[ Passport Index ]

Passport Index

Every passport in the world ranked by how many destinations it opens without a visa in advance: visa-free, visa on arrival or an electronic travel authorisation. Choose your passport, add a second one and see exactly what would change.

Data updated: . Built on public visa-requirement data (passportindex.org), processed by Reach. Rules change often; confirm before you travel.

What the second passport adds

All 199 passports

RankPassportVisa-freeVisa on arrivaleTADestinations
1 United Arab EmiratesReach program127348169
2 Singapore129268163
2 South Korea1143811163
4 Japan1143711162
5 SpainReach program1222811161
6 Belgium1232611160
6 France1232611160
6 Finland1222711160
6 GermanyReach program1222711160
6 Italy1222711160
6 Luxembourg1222711160
6 Malaysia122317160
6 Netherlands1222711160
6 Sweden1222711160
6 Denmark1212811160
6 Switzerland1202911160
6 Ireland1183210160
6 Norway1183111160
19 MaltaReach program1232511159
19 PortugalReach program1212711159
19 GreeceReach program1202811159
19 Poland1202811159
19 Austria1192911159
19 Croatia1192911159
19 HungaryReach program1192911159
19 Slovakia1192911159
19 Slovenia1192911159
28 Romania1202810158
28 Bulgaria1192910158
28 Czechia1182911158
28 Estonia1182911158
28 Latvia1182911158
28 New Zealand113369158
34 Lithuania1172911157
34 AustraliaReach program109399157
36 CyprusReach program121269156
36 United KingdomReach program115329156
36 Liechtenstein1123311156
39 CanadaReach program113348155
39 Iceland1123211155
41 Hong Kong SAR China116289153
41 United StatesReach program112329153
41 Monaco1073511153
44 Brazil110318149
45 Argentina106348148
45 Chile1053310148
47 Andorra1003511146
48 San Marino103329144
49 Barbados105297141
50 Israel105287140
51 Brunei103279139
51 Bahamas101317139
53 Uruguay96329137
54 St. Kitts & NevisReach program103285136
54 Mexico96319136
56 St. Vincent & Grenadines101295135
56 Vatican City923310135
58 Seychelles99296134
59 Peru91348133
60 Antigua & BarbudaReach program99285132
61 Ukraine89366131
62 Macao SAR China93288129
63 GrenadaReach program97265128
63 Costa Rica90317128
65 Trinidad & Tobago97255127
65 Mauritius94258127
65 Paraguay86347127
68 Panama88317126
69 St. LuciaReach program93275125
70 DominicaReach program94254123
71 Serbia86304120
72 Solomon Islands84278119
72 Georgia79364119
74 Colombia84294117
74 Montenegro80325117
74 North Macedonia80325117
77 El Salvador79316116
78 Samoa82285115
79 Tuvalu83274114
79 Russia79278114
79 Guatemala78297114
79 Honduras78306114
83 Taiwan742811113
84 Tonga81265112
84 Kiribati79294112
86 TürkiyeReach program71346111
87 Bosnia & Herzegovina77294110
87 Marshall Islands75305110
87 Nicaragua74306110
90 Moldova73315109
90 Venezuela70354109
92 Albania74275106
93 Qatar69279105
93 Palau68325105
95 Micronesia69305104
96 Kuwait5733696
97 South Africa6029594
98 Belize5923587
99 Maldives5427586
99 Saudi Arabia5327686
99 Bahrain5030686
102 Timor-Leste5527385
102 Ecuador4533785
104 Jamaica5524584
105 Guyana5126582
105 Oman4829582
107 Fiji4927581
107 Belarus4333581
109 Kosovo5224480
109 Vanuatu4630480
111 Thailand4133579
112 Kazakhstan4033578
113 Indonesia4328677
113 China4232377
115 NauruReach program4227473
116 Botswana4620672
116 Papua New Guinea3729672
118 Morocco4227271
118 Azerbaijan3533371
118 Bolivia3334471
121 Lesotho4222670
121 Suriname3530570
123 Namibia4323369
124 Eswatini4122568
125 Malawi4122467
125 Armenia3331367
125 Dominican Republic3033467
128 Tanzania4221366
128 Kenya3825366
130 Gambia4320265
130 Tunisia3628165
132 Ghana4319264
132 Cape Verde3924164
132 Mongolia3426464
135 Zambia3821362
135 Philippines3425362
135 Uganda3425362
135 Rwanda2930362
139 Kyrgyzstan2632361
140 Uzbekistan2829360
141 Sierra Leone3918259
141 Zimbabwe3620359
141 Benin3424159
141 São Tomé & Príncipe2829259
145 Madagascar2926257
146 Senegal3321256
146 Mozambique3222256
146 Cuba2726356
146 Gabon2727256
150 Togo3024155
150 India2625455
150 Tajikistan2230355
153 Burkina Faso3022254
153 Equatorial Guinea2428254
153 Algeria2130354
156 Niger3021253
156 Côte d’Ivoire2923153
156 Guinea2823253
159 Mauritania2625152
159 Vietnam2423552
161 Comoros1930251
162 Mali3018250
162 Chad2425150
162 Cambodia2026450
165 Guinea-Bissau2721149
165 Jordan2025449
165 Bhutan1729349
168 Central African Republic2126148
168 EgyptReach program1927248
170 Liberia2719147
170 Angola2323147
170 Burundi1827247
173 Cameroon2124146
173 Congo - Brazzaville2024246
173 Turkmenistan1330346
176 Laos2021445
176 Djibouti1726245
176 Haiti1328445
179 Lebanon1624343
180 Ethiopia1228242
181 Nigeria2614141
181 South Sudan1722241
181 Congo - Kinshasa1623241
181 Myanmar (Burma)1324441
185 Libya1423340
186 Sri Lanka1818339
186 Iran1323339
186 Sudan1324239
189 North Korea826337
190 Eritrea1223136
190 Nepal1222236
192 Palestinian Territories1022335
193 Bangladesh1614333
193 Yemen921333
195 Somalia1120132
196 Pakistan1017229
196 Iraq818329
198 Syria717226
199 Afghanistan416222

Could one of these passports be yours?

Assess my case

[ Free Consultation ]

Assess Your Case

Four short steps. A consultant from the branch you choose calls you back.

What are you looking for?
Which destination interests you most?
Investment programs start from 150,000 USD. Is that within your plan?
Contact

[ Your Destination ]

Where do you want to live?

Choose the country you are considering and we will tailor your consultation around it.

No country selected yet